Invited groups |
2018Bucknell Gulden Indoor Invitational 2018 Results - Bucknell Gulden Indoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Bucknell University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2018 05:42 PM
Gulden Invitational - 1/20/2018
Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 7.73
Bucknell: B 7.62 2016 Kaitlin Salisbury
Facility: F 7.47 2012 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 7.81q 3
2 Isis Pinkney Delaware 7.82q 2
3 Marissa Flim East Strouds 7.83q 3
4 Kayla Barnes Mount St. Ma 7.88q 2
5 Carli Lucke Bucknell 7.93q 1
6 Andriene Rose Delaware 7.95q 1
7 Tiana Webster East Strouds 7.98q 4
8 Jill Bertino Shippensburg 8.04q 4
9 Marissa Francis La Salle 8.12 1
10 Morgan Dey East Strouds 8.13 4
11 Michele Brown-Jones Shippensburg 8.14 3
12 Mary Ramsden Shippensburg 8.19 1
13 Lindsay Sheehan Shippensburg 8.24 2
14 Monica Lohmann Saint Franci 8.36 2
15 Dayna DeSalve Saint Franci 8.39 4
16 Nyle Hill East Strouds 8.41 4
17 Demi Burley East Strouds 8.44 1
18 Aliyah Dean East Strouds 8.52 1
19 Kiara Ann Davis Saint Franci 8.55 3
20 Kaitlyn Simpson Shippensburg 8.63 3
21 Jordyn Martz East Strouds 8.84 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.73
Bucknell: B 7.62 2016 Kaitlin Salisbury
Facility: F 7.47 2012 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Barnes Mount St. Ma 7.81
2 Isis Pinkney Delaware 7.82
2 Marissa Flim East Strouds 7.82
4 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 7.83
5 Andriene Rose Delaware 7.85
6 Carli Lucke Bucknell 7.94
7 Tiana Webster East Strouds 7.97
8 Jill Bertino Shippensburg 8.01
Preliminaries
9 Marissa Francis La Salle
10 Morgan Dey East Strouds
11 Michele Brown-Jones Shippensburg
12 Mary Ramsden Shippensburg
13 Lindsay Sheehan Shippensburg
14 Monica Lohmann Saint Franci
15 Dayna DeSalve Saint Franci
16 Nyle Hill East Strouds
17 Demi Burley East Strouds
18 Aliyah Dean East Strouds
19 Kiara Ann Davis Saint Franci
20 Kaitlyn Simpson Shippensburg
21 Jordyn Martz East Strouds
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 25.32
Bucknell: B 24.37 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 24.25 2014 S. Okpoebo, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Barnes Mount St. Ma 25.73 11
2 Jen Dietrich Bucknell 26.23 8
3 Andriene Rose Delaware 26.24 9
4 Amber Jenkins La Salle 26.31 10
5 Chidinma Matthew La Salle 26.32 7
6 Emily Ryan Bucknell 26.40 9
7 Carli Lucke Bucknell 26.45 10
8 Taylor Kennedy Bucknell 26.52 9
9 Isis Pinkney Delaware 26.60 11
10 Desirae Osley La Salle 26.70 10
11 Mary Ramsden Shippensburg 26.73 10
12 Jill Bertino Shippensburg 26.77 11
13 Sarah Klag East Strouds 26.86 5
14 Michele Brown-Jones Shippensburg 26.91 9
15 Lindsay Sheehan Shippensburg 27.01 8
16 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 27.03 8
17 Rebecca Rooney Bucknell 27.12 5
18 Marissa Francis La Salle 27.16 4
19 Leiana Dean East Strouds 27.20 4
20 Morgan Dey East Strouds 27.26 6
21 Avani Dorsey-Burnette Shippensburg 27.29 8
22 Nyle Hill East Strouds 27.45 3
23 Allyson Stitzer East Strouds 27.51 3
24 Carlyn McGrath Delaware 27.63 7
24 Victoria Collins East Strouds 27.63 5
26 Cayleigh Glew Bucknell 27.74 4
27 Meaghan Shewbrooks Bucknell 27.77 6
28 Amira Coleman Shippensburg 27.78 6
29 Rachel Bruno Shippensburg 27.84 5
30 Shayla Rivers Saint Franci 27.93 2
31 Anna Lohmann Saint Franci 28.03 1
32 Sydney King La Salle 28.09 3
33 Monica Lohmann Saint Franci 28.25 2
34 Zoe Wicks Saint Franci 28.43 1
35 Demi Burley East Strouds 28.48 2
36 Cirsten Kelly Shippensburg 28.59 7
37 Kiana Robinson Saint Franci 28.70 1
38 Tiffany Foney Shippensburg 28.79 3
39 Delise Barnes East Strouds 29.35 1
40 Kaitlyn Simpson Shippensburg 29.61 2
41 Abigail Wolfe Saint Franci 29.71 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 57.59
Bucknell: B 55.33 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 55.07 2006 L. McNary, Howard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jen Dietrich Bucknell 57.89 7
2 Mariah McLane Mount St. Ma 58.43 7
3 Rebecca Rooney Bucknell 59.74 7
4 Kiana Tucker Shippensburg 1:00.63 7
5 Taylor Kennedy Bucknell 1:01.19 6
6 Emily Ryan Bucknell 1:01.73 6
7 Kai Starnes Delaware 1:01.86 7
8 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 1:02.21 5
9 Amira Coleman Shippensburg 1:02.47 4
10 Rachel Bruno Shippensburg 1:02.53 4
11 Jameela Buchanan Mount St. Ma 1:03.14 5
12 Chidinma Matthew La Salle 1:03.18 5
13 Cirsten Kelly Shippensburg 1:03.35 5
14 Ciaron Williams La Salle 1:03.58 4
15 Shayla Rivers Saint Franci 1:03.78 2
16 Zoe Wicks Saint Franci 1:03.88 1
17 Anna Lohmann Saint Franci 1:04.21 2
18 Kiara Ann Davis Saint Franci 1:04.41 1
19 Corrine Davis La Salle 1:05.25 3
20 Tory Engel Delaware 1:05.95 3
21 Kiana Robinson Saint Franci 1:06.13 1
22 Tyller Moorer La Salle 1:07.02 3
23 Abigail Wolfe Saint Franci 1:07.53 2
24 Tiffany Foney Shippensburg 1:07.78 4
25 Jordan McIntosh Shippensburg 1:10.25 2
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 1:17.01
Bucknell: B 1:12.92 2014 Jenni Zymet
Facility: F 1:13.22 2000 J. Helms, Navy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carly Pettipaw Delaware 1:16.82E 3
2 Tiara Tardy Bucknell 1:17.69 3
3 Natalie Waterhouse Bucknell 1:18.23 3
4 Chardane Logan Mount St. Ma 1:18.97 2
5 London Freeland Delaware 1:18.99 3
6 Michaela Meyer Delaware 1:19.31 3
7 Chalys Caruth Mount St. Ma 1:19.37 2
8 Sydni Stovall Delaware 1:19.94 2
9 Gianna Mincone Bucknell 1:20.28 3
10 Makenna Cerney Bucknell 1:20.44 2
11 Shante Dorin East Strouds 1:21.37 1
12 Alexandra Koumas Bucknell 1:22.55 2
13 Hannah Weber Saint Franci 1:25.05 1
14 Rachel Paciello Bucknell 1:25.31 2
15 Tiana Wilkinson East Strouds 1:26.00 1
16 Nia Hill East Strouds 1:27.81 1
17 Jordan Higgins Shippensburg 1:28.50 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 2:15.07
Bucknell: B 2:09.08 2002 Stephanie Bango
Facility: F 2:09.64 1984 T. Hart, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaylyn West East Strouds 2:20.10 2
2 Delaney Worth Bucknell 2:23.67 2
3 Kaitlin Ryan Bucknell 2:27.55 2
4 Catherine Jaskowak Saint Franci 2:27.93 1
5 Brittany Carraura East Strouds 2:28.93 1
6 Laura Kibathi Shippensburg 2:30.22 2
7 Hope Beyer Bucknell 2:30.94 1
8 Abby Lee Shippensburg 2:33.35 2
9 Capri Laurence La Salle 2:35.10 2
10 Alexandria Moraschi La Salle 2:38.19 1
11 Alexandra Palumbo East Strouds 2:39.11 1
12 Sophia Carabba Shippensburg 2:53.63 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:58.16
Bucknell: B 2:46.21 2016 Sarah Chandler
Facility: F 2:50.14 1983 D. Startare, Penn. St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeanette Bendolph Delaware 2:55.21E
2 Hannah Jones Saint Franci 2:56.44E
3 Hannah Dorian Saint Franci 3:00.89
4 Lauren Hazzard Bucknell 3:01.98
5 Emma Cousins Bucknell 3:04.00
6 Emma Dolen Bucknell 3:04.50
7 Taya Whitfield Saint Franci 3:07.39
8 Nicole Neborg Saint Franci 3:28.85
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 5:01.99
Bucknell: B 4:45.36 2017 Chrissy Bendzinski
Facility: F 4:42.13 2006 R. Donahue, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenna Farmer Bucknell 5:00.53E 2
2 Colleen Buckley Bucknell 5:04.14 2
3 Valerie Romero Delaware 5:12.51 2
4 Margaret Thomson Bucknell 5:12.52 2
5 Emily Ward La Salle 5:15.42 2
6 Samantha Young East Strouds 5:17.58 2
7 Lindsay Schafer Bucknell 5:18.24 2
8 Lauren Gronbeck Bucknell 5:19.58 2
9 Lexi Sciortino La Salle 5:20.73 2
10 Jenna Robbins Shippensburg 5:27.58 1
11 Madison Wright Saint Franci 5:29.86 2
12 Natalee Serwatka Shippensburg 5:30.24 1
13 Christine O'Kane Bucknell 5:30.62 1
14 Brennan Sharkey Bucknell 5:34.12 1
15 Anna Chiodo-Ortiz Bucknell 5:37.61 2
16 Madison Narr Bucknell 5:41.52 1
17 Kayla Brennan Saint Franci 5:46.59 1
18 Emily Eder East Strouds 5:48.95 1
19 Defne Sement Bucknell 6:16.89 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 10:00.35
Bucknell: B 9:27.37 2017 Chrissy Bendzinski
Facility: F 9:26.60 1980 C. Ihrig, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth McGroarty Delaware 10:01.48
2 Payton Capes-Davis Bucknell 10:15.87
3 Mackenzie Jones Delaware 10:27.15
4 Madeleine Hunt Bucknell 10:27.31
5 Elizabeth Manickas Shippensburg 10:38.64
6 Deirdre Gilmore La Salle 10:41.94
7 Sara Christian Bucknell 10:45.91
8 Laura Roth Saint Franci 10:47.89
9 Leanza Lopez Delaware 10:49.39
10 Ashley Warokomski Delaware 11:04.26
11 Deja Rodriquez-Santiago Delaware 11:06.58
12 Molly Doyle Delaware 11:09.18
13 Julia MacMasters Delaware 11:17.69
14 Krista O'Connor East Strouds 11:23.69
15 Jenna Vledder East Strouds 11:53.98
16 Gabriela Rachmaciej East Strouds 12:04.52
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 17:36.31
Bucknell: B 16:47.79 2016 Kate Scott
Facility: F 16:34.71 2012 K. Spratford, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Kiebler Saint Franci 18:14.33
2 Caitlyn Reese Shippensburg 18:27.36
3 Danae Peters Saint Franci 18:27.80
4 Analise Kaminski Delaware 18:35.13
5 Stephanie Palese Delaware 18:38.15
6 Angela Barber Saint Franci 18:39.79
7 Ruth Segall Bucknell 19:17.80
8 Jasmine Amro East Strouds 19:26.49
9 Morgan Price Bucknell 19:40.93
10 Abigail Kaspszyk East Strouds 19:52.49
11 Maura Daltwas East Strouds 20:50.65
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Sciremammano Shippensburg E 8.71q 1
2 Aspen Gaita East Strouds 8.87q 3
3 Olivia Goncerz Delaware 9.06q 1
4 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 9.23q 2
5 Najae Nickerson Mount St. Ma 9.33q 2
6 Carlyn McGrath Delaware 9.34q 2
7 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 9.37q 3
7 Karington Smith Mount St. Ma 9.37q 3
9 Cayleigh Glew Bucknell 9.49 1
10 Kali Dawson Shippensburg 9.52 1
11 Michayla Weitman East Strouds 9.64 1
12 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 9.83 3
13 Alexis Auman Bucknell 9.86 2
14 Harper Stewart Bucknell 10.01 1
15 Teresa Dominguez Mount St. Ma 10.28 2
16 Jordan McIntosh Shippensburg 10.42 3
17 Stephanie Swartz Shippensburg 10.51 3
18 Malayna Rowe Shippensburg 11.20 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Sciremammano Shippensburg 8.67E
2 Aspen Gaita East Strouds 8.73E
3 Olivia Goncerz Delaware 9.10
3 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 9.10
5 Carlyn McGrath Delaware 9.30
6 Karington Smith Mount St. Ma 9.56
7 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 9.57
Preliminaries
5 Najae Nickerson Mount St. Ma
9 Cayleigh Glew Bucknell
10 Kali Dawson Shippensburg
11 Michayla Weitman East Strouds
12 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell
13 Alexis Auman Bucknell
14 Harper Stewart Bucknell
15 Teresa Dominguez Mount St. Ma
16 Jordan McIntosh Shippensburg
17 Stephanie Swartz Shippensburg
18 Malayna Rowe Shippensburg
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC: E 3:55.12
Bucknell: B 3:42.68 2014 Bridle, Zymet, Silvestri, Nagotko
Facility: F 3:46.32 2000 Maryland
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:57.10 2
1) Carli Lucke 2) Rebecca Rooney
3) Tiara Tardy 4) Jen Dietrich
2 Delaware 'A' 3:57.55 2
1) Carly Pettipaw 2) London Freeland
3) Michaela Meyer 4) Kai Starnes
3 East Stroudsburg 'A' 3:58.09 2
1) Sarah Klag 2) Allyson Stitzer
3) Aspen Gaita 4) Shante Dorin
4 Bucknell 'C' x4:09.19 1
1) Chelsea Reynolds 2) Alexandra Koumas
3) Rachel Paciello 4) Meaghan Shewbrooks
5 Bucknell 'B' x4:09.73 1
1) Makenna Cerney 2) Taylor Kennedy
3) Emily Ryan 4) Natalie Waterhouse
6 Delaware 'B' x4:11.32 1
1) Sydni Stovall 2) Angie Spadaccini
3) Maame Kyeadea-Amponsah 4) Tory Engel
7 Shippensburg 'A' 4:11.85 2
1) Jill Bertino 2) Kiana Tucker
3) Cirsten Kelly 4) Lindsay Sheehan
8 East Stroudsburg 'B' x4:14.31 1
1) Victoria Collins 2) Michayla Weitman
3) Tiana Wilkinson 4) Nia Hill
9 La Salle 'A' 4:18.72 2
1) Desirae Osley 2) Chidinma Matthew
3) Amber Jenkins 4) Ciaron Williams
10 Shippensburg 'B' x4:23.90 1
1) Rachel Bruno 2) Amira Coleman
3) Avani Dorsey-Burnette 4) Michele Brown-Jones
11 Saint Francis University 'A' 4:24.87 1
1) Kiara Ann Davis 2) Catherine Jaskowak
3) Anna Lohmann 4) Monica Lohmann
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 9:31.74
Bucknell: B 8:50.58 2017 Harris,Sliney, Bendzinski,Chandler
Facility: F 8:59.06 1997 George Mason
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 9:23.36E
1) Christine Bendzinski 2) Jenna Farmer
3) Lauren Hazzard 4) Gianna Mincone
2 Delaware 'A' 9:28.12E
1) Angie Spadaccini 2) Madeline Berman
3) Susanna Weir 4) Elizabeth McGroarty
3 East Stroudsburg 'A' 9:49.91
1) Brittany Carraura 2) Victoria Matthews
3) Samantha Young 4) Kaylyn West
4 Bucknell 'B' x9:58.70
1) Emma Cousins 2) Kaitlin Ryan
3) Emma Dolen 4) Delaney Worth
5 Shippensburg 'A' 10:26.90
1) Jenna Robbins 2) Natalee Serwatka
3) Elizabeth Manickas 4) Caitlyn Reese
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m
Bucknell: B 5-08 2010 Amy Mantush
Facility: F 5-10 1982 K. Gaito, Open
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Hudson Bucknell 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Lexy Forrestal Bucknell 1.59m 5-02.50
3 Alexandra Butz Bucknell J1.59m 5-02.50
4 Kai Starnes Delaware 1.54m 5-00.50
5 Victoria Matthews East Strouds J1.54m 5-00.50
6 Victoria Collins East Strouds J1.54m 5-00.50
7 Carly Gregas East Strouds 1.49m 4-10.50
7 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 1.49m 4-10.50
9 Harper Stewart Bucknell J1.49m 4-10.50
10 Sarah Smith East Strouds J1.49m 4-10.50
11 Alexis Auman Bucknell J1.49m 4-10.50
12 Sydney Contrino Bucknell 1.44m 4-08.75
-- Nicole Egan Saint Franci NH
-- Ivy Prince Bucknell NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 3.65m
Bucknell: B 13-05.50 2005 Melanie Buczko
Facility: F 13-04.25 2007 M. Buczko, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Bailey Delaware 3.75mE 12-03.50
2 Taylor Weaver Saint Franci 3.65mE 11-11.75
3 Kali Hepner Shippensburg 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Grace Baldessaro Saint Franci J3.50m 11-05.75
5 Chloe Brown Bucknell J3.50m 11-05.75
6 Sarah Bourdon Shippensburg 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Rachel Moroknek Delaware J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Alexandra Butz Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Lauren Russo Bucknell 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Rebecca Bohi Shippensburg NH
-- Taylor Thurnherr Saint Franci NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m
Bucknell: B 19-01.50 1998 Jen Rice
Facility: F 20-08 1997 A. Brown, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 5.72mE 18-09.25
2 Danielle Sciremammano Shippensburg 5.59m 18-04.25
3 Kaleah Miller La Salle 5.53m 18-01.75
4 Aspen Gaita East Strouds 5.45m 17-10.75
5 Abby Wagner Shippensburg 5.40m 17-08.75
6 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 5.37m 17-07.50
7 Jessica Bryant La Salle 5.35m 17-06.75
8 Andriene Rose Delaware 5.25m 17-02.75
9 Isabel Ross Mount St. Ma 5.22m 17-01.50
10 Elizabeth Shodiya Mount St. Ma 5.18m 17-00.00
11 Sofia Janotti Delaware 5.13m 16-10.00
12 Michayla Weitman East Strouds 5.10m 16-08.75
13 Ashley Bailey Delaware 5.09m 16-08.50
13 Olivia Goncerz Delaware 5.09m 16-08.50
15 Dayna DeSalve Saint Franci 5.06m 16-07.25
16 Kali Dawson Shippensburg 5.05m 16-07.00
17 Stephanie Swartz Shippensburg 4.92m 16-01.75
18 Aliyah Dean East Strouds 4.57m 15-00.00
19 Kaitlin McGrath Bucknell 4.43m 14-06.50
20 Jordyn Martz East Strouds 4.38m 14-04.50
-- Alyssa Sitch Shippensburg FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 11.80m
Bucknell: B 41-01.50 1988 Jill Wise
Facility: F 40-09.50 1999 D. Brown, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Bryant La Salle 11.31m 37-01.25
2 Abby Wagner Shippensburg 11.23m 36-10.25
3 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 11.21m 36-09.50
4 Alexis Auman Bucknell 10.87m 35-08.00
5 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 10.66m 34-11.75
6 Kaleah Miller La Salle 10.35m 33-11.50
7 Alyssa Sitch Shippensburg 10.15m 33-03.75
8 Olivia Goncerz Delaware 10.08m 33-01.00
9 Kaitlin McGrath Bucknell 9.65m 31-08.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m
Bucknell: B 47-10.75 2010 Chelsey Musante
Facility: F 55-04.25 2002 C. Borel, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hillman Delaware 13.76mE 45-01.75
2 Erin Sample Mount St. Ma J13.76mE 45-01.75
3 Ella Schultz Bucknell 13.13m 43-01.00
4 Paige Shirk Shippensburg 13.02m 42-08.75
5 Delia Sipe Bucknell 13.01m 42-08.25
6 Ava Bonetti Shippensburg 12.72m 41-08.75
7 Myrissa McFolling-Young Delaware 12.65m 41-06.00
8 Daija Misler Bucknell 12.36m 40-06.75
9 Selena Damiano Saint Franci 12.01m 39-05.00
10 Victoria Harper Saint Franci 11.97m 39-03.25
11 Jackie Arthur Shippensburg 11.85m 38-10.50
12 Molly Montalvo Bucknell 11.64m 38-02.25
13 Me'Saj Closs East Strouds 11.54m 37-10.50
14 Katherine Wisotsky Bucknell 11.50m 37-08.75
15 Jenna Phillips Bucknell 11.41m 37-05.25
16 Ashley Kerr Shippensburg 10.96m 35-11.50
16 Jesslyn Manni Mount St. Ma 10.96m 35-11.50
18 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 10.93m 35-10.50
19 Barbara Grossov East Strouds 10.87m 35-08.00
20 Ellie Fleegle Shippensburg 10.79m 35-05.00
21 Olivia Duffy Delaware 10.55m 34-07.50
22 Alexis Schuldes East Strouds 10.51m 34-05.75
23 Danielle Line Bucknell 10.03m 32-11.00
24 Katherine Weiss La Salle 8.30m 27-02.75
25 Ivy Prince Bucknell 7.96m 26-01.50
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 16.40m
Bucknell: B 65-07.50 2007 Marjorie Grap
Facility: F 68-06.50 2006 J. Leatherman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paige Shirk Shippensburg 17.40mE 57-01.00
2 Molly Montalvo Bucknell 16.50mE 54-01.75
3 Me'Saj Closs East Strouds 15.60m 51-02.25
4 Erin Sample Mount St. Ma 15.03m 49-03.75
5 Selena Damiano Saint Franci 14.85m 48-08.75
6 Ella Schultz Bucknell 14.13m 46-04.25
7 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 13.91m 45-07.75
8 Delia Sipe Bucknell 13.86m 45-05.75
9 Ashley Kerr Shippensburg 13.23m 43-05.00
10 Alexis Schuldes East Strouds 12.97m 42-06.75
11 Jesslyn Manni Mount St. Ma 12.96m 42-06.25
11 Sam Giangrasso East Strouds 12.96m 42-06.25
13 Jenna Phillips Bucknell 12.66m 41-06.50
14 Danielle Line Bucknell 12.64m 41-05.75
15 Katherine Wisotsky Bucknell 12.57m 41-03.00
16 Barbara Grossov East Strouds 12.36m 40-06.75
17 Myrissa McFolling-Young Delaware 12.21m 40-00.75
18 Jackie Arthur Shippensburg 12.05m 39-06.50
19 Victoria Harper Saint Franci 12.01m 39-05.00
20 Michelle Hildebrand Saint Franci 11.77m 38-07.50
21 Daija Misler Bucknell 11.41m 37-05.25
22 Olivia Duffy Delaware 11.20m 36-09.00
-- Ava Bonetti Shippensburg FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Kimble Mount St. Ma I 6.89q 4
2 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 6.99q 1
3 Justin Guerre La Salle 7.01q 2
4 Christopher Frederick Saint Franci 7.07q 3
5 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 7.14q 2
6 Najee Smith La Salle 7.17q 2
7 Andrew Lapreziosa Mount St. Ma 7.18q 2
8 Keiko Martin Mount St. Ma 7.19q 1
9 Ethan Cook La Salle 7.20 3
9 Dante Wright La Salle 7.20 3
11 Kenneth Barnes, Jr Saint Franci 7.23 4
12 Henry Seabrook Mount St. Ma 7.23 4
13 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 7.24 4
14 Micah Sims Bucknell 7.27 3
15 Oda Assimaidou Mount St. Ma 7.32 4
15 Michael Simonson East Strouds 7.32 1
17 Ben Fisher Mount St. Ma 7.33 1
18 Michael Lingard Shippensburg 7.39 4
19 Christian Wilson Mount St. Ma 7.43 4
20 Mark Njenga Saint Franci 7.52 3
21 Eric Regis Bucknell 7.74 2
-- Colin Mondi Shippensburg FS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Kimble Mount St. Ma 6.90I
2 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 6.91I
3 Justin Guerre La Salle 6.97I
4 Christopher Frederick Saint Franci 7.07
5 Najee Smith La Salle 7.11
6 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 7.14
7 Andrew Lapreziosa Mount St. Ma 7.21
7 Keiko Martin Mount St. Ma 7.21
Preliminaries
9 Ethan Cook La Salle
9 Dante Wright La Salle
11 Kenneth Barnes, Jr Saint Franci
12 Henry Seabrook Mount St. Ma
13 Ryquan Harris Bucknell
14 Micah Sims Bucknell
15 Oda Assimaidou Mount St. Ma
15 Michael Simonson East Strouds
17 Ben Fisher Mount St. Ma
18 Michael Lingard Shippensburg
19 Christian Wilson Mount St. Ma
20 Mark Njenga Saint Franci
21 Eric Regis Bucknell
-- Colin Mondi Shippensburg
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 22.63
Bucknell: B 21.48 2017 Will Carter
Facility: F 21.68 2014 J. Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Castro East Strouds 22.05I 6
2 Christopher Frederick Saint Franci 22.33I 8
3 Justin Kimble Mount St. Ma 22.35I 8
4 Alex Dessoye Bucknell 22.42I 7
5 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 22.44I 8
6 Chase Campbell La Salle 22.52I 6
7 Ethan Cook La Salle 22.56I 6
8 Isaiah Akil La Salle 22.93 4
9 Steven Rizio Bucknell 22.98 5
10 Andrew Lapreziosa Mount St. Ma 22.99 5
11 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 23.01 7
11 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 23.01 6
13 Henry Seabrook Mount St. Ma 23.15 4
14 Dante Wright La Salle 23.17 3
14 Connor Oldt Shippensburg 23.17 3
16 Austin Horner East Strouds 23.25 2
17 Andrew Schumacher East Strouds 23.38 3
18 Michael Simonson East Strouds 23.42 5
19 Omari Slocombe East Strouds 23.56 4
20 Keith Leckenby Saint Franci 23.65 1
21 Keiko Martin Mount St. Ma 23.67 3
22 Kenneth Barnes, Jr Saint Franci 23.75 3
23 Marcus Edwards Saint Franci 23.91 2
24 Ben Fisher Mount St. Ma 23.97 2
25 Khailen Carroll Saint Franci 24.19 1
26 Christian Wilson Mount St. Ma 24.24 2
27 Garth Estadt East Strouds 24.39 1
27 Alexander Langan Mount St. Ma 24.39 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 49.98
Bucknell: B 47.46 2012 Rob Arent
Facility: F 48.32 2007 K. Boyle, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Dessoye Bucknell 49.24I 4
2 Johnanthan Stiles Shippensburg 49.48I 3
3 Chase Campbell La Salle 50.23 4
4 Steven Rizio Bucknell 50.27 4
5 Isaiah Akil La Salle 50.93 4
6 Calvin Dennis Shippensburg 50.95 3
7 Matthew Barton Bucknell 51.52 3
8 Austin Howell Shippensburg 51.94 2
9 Christian McFadden Saint Franci 52.16 2
10 Jay Stone Saint Franci 52.42 2
11 Dhane Schmelyun Mount St. Ma 52.52 2
12 Keith Leckenby Saint Franci 52.89 1
13 Marcus Edwards Saint Franci 53.62 2
14 Khailen Carroll Saint Franci 54.03 1
15 Isaiah Williamson Mount St. Ma 54.52 1
16 Eric Regis Bucknell 1:00.72 1
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 1:06.20
Bucknell: B 1:02.34 1984 Mike Geraghty
Facility: F 1:02.34 1984 M. Geraghty, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Shupp Shippensburg 1:08.02 2
2 Charlie Scales Bucknell 1:08.46 2
3 Michael Hagan La Salle 1:09.77 2
4 Ori Rinaman Shippensburg 1:10.02 2
5 Samuel Huslin Bucknell 1:11.46 1
6 Jordan Patterson La Salle 1:11.61 1
7 Myles Penny La Salle 1:12.11 1
8 Ache Hall La Salle 1:12.17 2
9 Dylan Burnett La Salle 1:13.57 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 1:56.13
Bucknell: B 1:50.30 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 1:51.09 2007 S. Strauman, IUP
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Sanders La Salle 1:54.13I 2
2 Austin Padmore Shippensburg 1:56.92 2
3 Khai Samuels East Strouds 1:57.21 2
4 Robert Dessoye Bucknell 1:57.22 2
5 Nick Pacelli Bucknell 1:57.27 2
6 Michael Strosko Saint Franci 1:59.30 1
7 David Frering Bucknell 2:00.95 2
8 Dominic Mussoline La Salle 2:01.93 2
9 Jared Glosser East Strouds 2:02.12 1
10 Andrew Lopez East Strouds 2:02.30 1
-- Harpreet Singh Shippensburg DNF 1
-- Cris Hunter La Salle DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 2:30.54
Bucknell: B 2:23.44 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 2:23.60 1982 M. Hulme, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nathan Gillis La Salle 2:29.83I 2
2 Anthony Hawthorne La Salle 2:30.23I 2
3 Scott Gulizio Bucknell 2:31.23 2
4 Brendan McGill Bucknell 2:32.78 2
5 Dominic Stroh Shippensburg 2:33.60 2
6 Owen Concaugh Bucknell 2:33.77 2
7 Brian Hackman Saint Franci 2:35.94 2
8 Colton Sunderland Saint Franci 2:36.30 2
9 Gregory Dix La Salle 2:39.02 2
10 Matthew Gross Shippensburg 2:40.58 1
11 Colin Kelly Saint Franci 2:41.06 1
12 Ian Gabig Saint Franci 2:43.57 1
13 Glenn McGee Saint Franci 2:45.85 1
14 Nathan Moore Saint Franci 2:49.90 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 4:17.75
Bucknell: B 4:00.51 2015 Andrew Garcia-Garrison
Facility: F 4:03.20 1979 J. Derienzo, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Bordash Bucknell 4:21.15
2 Connor McMenamin Bucknell 4:22.32
3 Dominic Stroh Shippensburg 4:22.88
4 James Weissenborn Bucknell 4:26.94
5 Jordan Cruise East Strouds 4:30.33
6 Zack Krieger East Strouds 4:32.05
7 Matthew Gross Shippensburg 4:34.21
8 Riley Gardner Bucknell 4:43.04
9 Zachery Salek Saint Franci 4:44.72
10 Brendan Hinds Saint Franci 4:49.53
11 Ian Lauver Saint Franci 4:56.48
-- Kyle Adams Bucknell DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 8:33.89
Bucknell: B 8:05.04 1985 Brian Harshman
Facility: F 8:08.10 1983 B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Smart La Salle 8:38.88
2 Dylan Titon La Salle 8:39.36
3 Robert Moser Shippensburg 8:40.49
4 Bradley Heuer La Salle 8:47.84
5 Evan Minor Bucknell 8:49.59
6 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky La Salle 8:50.91
7 Connor Holm Shippensburg 8:55.87
8 Michael Bortolot Bucknell 8:55.89
9 Terryl Ferrel Bucknell 9:00.71
10 Matt Vira Bucknell 9:01.77
11 Jeremy Rigotti East Strouds 9:06.12
12 Joseph Stark Bucknell 9:11.22
13 Casey Ellis East Strouds 9:14.49
14 Thomas Ciaccio East Strouds 9:14.88
15 Keenan Walker Saint Franci 9:16.07
16 Joe Boyle La Salle 9:16.53
17 Brian Iatarola Shippensburg 9:33.91
18 Landon Reed Saint Franci 9:40.34
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 14:51.94
Bucknell: B 14:03.34 1979 George Buckheit
Facility: F 14:03.34 1979 G. Buckheit, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce England Saint Franci 14:46.13I
2 Thomas Somerville Saint Franci 15:24.11
3 Zachary White Saint Franci 15:49.01
4 Johnpatrick Montgomery East Strouds 15:52.37
5 Jeremy Smith East Strouds 15:56.51
6 Theodore Mostellar East Strouds 16:04.27
7 Brian Babyak Bucknell 16:12.76
8 Dan Buccino East Strouds 16:26.20
9 Michael Urban Shippensburg 16:29.08
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dashaun Jackson Saint Franci I 8.11q 3
2 Christian Castro East Strouds I 8.13q 1
3 Austin Shupp Shippensburg 8.29q 2
4 Ori Rinaman Shippensburg 8.35q 1
5 Dylan Burnett La Salle 8.48q 2
6 Ache Hall La Salle 8.53q 3
7 Todd Sampson Mount St. Ma 8.63q 1
8 Connor Oldt Shippensburg 8.68q 3
9 Matthew Barton Bucknell 8.80 1
10 David Brantley Shippensburg 8.84 2
11 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 8.97 3
12 Andrew Schumacher East Strouds 9.08 2
13 Jordan Patterson La Salle 9.14 1
14 James Capone Bucknell 9.73 3
15 Ethan Dunne Bucknell 9.84 2
16 Tyler Wukitsevits Bucknell 10.98 2
17 Colin Mondi Shippensburg 11.63 1
-- Garth Estadt East Strouds DQ 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dashaun Jackson Saint Franci 7.96I
2 Christian Castro East Strouds 8.08I
3 Austin Shupp Shippensburg 8.28
4 Ori Rinaman Shippensburg 8.34
5 Dylan Burnett La Salle 8.35
6 Ache Hall La Salle 8.49
7 Todd Sampson Mount St. Ma 8.62
8 Connor Oldt Shippensburg 8.63
Preliminaries
9 Matthew Barton Bucknell
10 David Brantley Shippensburg
11 Peter Onusconich Bucknell
12 Andrew Schumacher East Strouds
13 Jordan Patterson La Salle
14 James Capone Bucknell
15 Ethan Dunne Bucknell
16 Tyler Wukitsevits Bucknell
17 Colin Mondi Shippensburg
-- Garth Estadt East Strouds
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 3:23.08
Bucknell: B 3:11.54 2014 Tapper, Menza, Eaton-Hall, Lupica
Facility: F 3:15.05 1999 Hampton
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:23.10
1) Alex Dessoye 2) Steven Rizio
3) Robert Dessoye 4) Scott Gulizio
2 Shippensburg 'A' 3:24.44
1) Austin Shupp 2) Ori Rinaman
3) Austin Howell 4) Austin Padmore
3 La Salle 'A' 3:35.18
1) Michael Hagan 2) Isaiah Akil
3) Jordan Patterson 4) Dylan Burnett
4 Bucknell 'B' x3:36.54
1) Matthew Barton 2) Peter Onusconich
3) James Capone 4) Samuel Huslin
5 Saint Francis University 'A' 3:52.61
1) Ian Gabig 2) Brendan Hinds
3) Glenn McGee 4) Nathan Moore
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 7:59.77
Bucknell: B 7:28.36 2015 Tobias, Westwood, Jagelsky, Garcia-Garr
Facility: F 7:33.74 2004 Navy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint Francis University 'A' 8:05.28
1) Brian Hackman 2) Colin Kelly
3) Michael Strosko 4) Colton Sunderland
2 Bucknell 'A' 8:08.18
1) Brendan McGill 2) Owen Concaugh
3) Kyle Adams 4) Nick Pacelli
3 East Stroudsburg 'A' 8:31.86
1) Jordan Cruise 2) Andrew Lopez
3) Jared Glosser 4) Zack Krieger
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 2.04m
Bucknell: B 6-11 2016 Nick Lombardo
Facility: F 7-00.50 2014 J. Ramsey, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo Bucknell 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Steven Bolger Bucknell 1.96m 6-05.00
3 Austin Horner East Strouds 1.92m 6-03.50
4 Kevin Costabel East Strouds 1.73m 5-08.00
5 Isaiah Williamson Mount St. Ma J1.73m 5-08.00
5 Garth Estadt East Strouds J1.73m 5-08.00
5 Tyler Wukitsevits Bucknell J1.73m 5-08.00
-- Colin Mondi Shippensburg NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 4.80m
Bucknell: B 17-03 2000 Dave Pomfret
Facility: F 17-07.25 2003 J. Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Marino Bucknell 4.80mI 15-09.00
2 Matthew Fay Bucknell 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Easton Plummer Saint Franci 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Maxwell Prizant Bucknell 4.50m 14-09.00
5 Dan Amari East Strouds 4.35m 14-03.25
6 David Kelly Bucknell 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Brian Rubenstein Bucknell NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 7.02m
Bucknell: B 25-00 2003 Noel Powell
Facility: F 25-00 2003 N. Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo Bucknell 7.14mI 23-05.25
2 Steven Bolger Bucknell 6.86m 22-06.25
3 Reggie Harris Bucknell 6.75m 22-01.75
4 Christian Graziano Saint Franci 6.66m 21-10.25
5 Micah Sims Bucknell 6.60m 21-08.00
6 Austin Shupp Shippensburg 6.39m 20-11.75
7 Shaquille Mitchell Shippensburg 6.37m 20-10.75
8 Keondre Morris East Strouds 6.30m 20-08.00
9 David Brantley Shippensburg 6.25m 20-06.25
10 John Proctor Saint Franci 6.24m 20-05.75
11 Andrew Humm Mount St. Ma 6.18m 20-03.50
12 Atakora Appiah-Padi Bucknell 5.89m 19-04.00
13 Kevin Costabel East Strouds 5.55m 18-02.50
14 Tyler Wukitsevits Bucknell 5.49m 18-00.25
15 Ethan Dunne Bucknell 5.42m 17-09.50
-- Zakiyy Williams La Salle FOUL
-- Austin Horner East Strouds FOUL
-- Greg Johnson Shippensburg FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 14.45m
Bucknell: B 50-03.50 1977 Bill Gravely
Facility: F 51-09.75 2003 J. Gooden, Towson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reggie Harris Bucknell 14.17m 46-06.00
2 Zakiyy Williams La Salle 14.00m 45-11.25
3 Shaquille Mitchell Shippensburg 13.94m 45-09.00
4 Mark Njenga Saint Franci 13.16m 43-02.25
5 Christian Graziano Saint Franci 13.08m 42-11.00
6 DeAndre Scott East Strouds 12.26m 40-02.75
7 John Proctor Saint Franci 12.17m 39-11.25
8 Steven Walier Bucknell 12.10m 39-08.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 15.70m
Bucknell: B 56-07.25 2017 Joe Breen
Facility: F 61-05 2007 K. Kirton, UMES
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Pearson Shippensburg 16.52mI 54-02.50
2 Jacob Gieringer Shippensburg 15.43m 50-07.50
3 Dominic Walton East Strouds 15.41m 50-06.75
4 Noah Lockwood East Strouds 14.84m 48-08.25
5 Zachary Delker Mount St. Ma 14.67m 48-01.75
6 Matthew Selba Mount St. Ma 14.62m 47-11.75
7 Christopher Falcioni Bucknell 14.33m 47-00.25
8 Benjamin Ross Saint Franci 14.07m 46-02.00
9 Samuel Shinn Mount St. Ma 13.95m 45-09.25
10 Hayden Lindsey Bucknell 13.92m 45-08.00
11 Zach Ruiz Bucknell 13.79m 45-03.00
12 Brennan McTighe Bucknell 13.46m 44-02.00
13 Matthew Napoleon East Strouds 13.10m 42-11.75
14 Alexander Devine Mount St. Ma 12.92m 42-04.75
15 Ninh Lam Bucknell 12.90m 42-04.00
16 Cam Strohe Shippensburg 12.68m 41-07.25
17 Lance Fisher Saint Franci 12.65m 41-06.00
18 Rhys Enderle Bucknell 12.35m 40-06.25
19 William Briggs Bucknell 12.02m 39-05.25
-- Antonio Civetta Shippensburg FOUL
-- Tim Guider Bucknell FOUL
-- Tyler Hewitt Shippensburg FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 17.00m
Bucknell: B 65-10.50 2007 Tyler Hoffman
Facility: F 67-07.50 2004 T. Carey, Saint Francis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Pearson Shippensburg 17.29mI 56-08.75
2 Christopher Falcioni Bucknell 16.57m 54-04.50
3 Cam Strohe Shippensburg 14.96m 49-01.00
4 Tyler Hewitt Shippensburg 14.56m 47-09.25
5 Zach Ruiz Bucknell 14.36m 47-01.50
6 Ninh Lam Bucknell 14.35m 47-01.00
7 Hayden Lindsey Bucknell 14.07m 46-02.00
8 Tim Guider Bucknell 13.96m 45-09.75
9 Zachary Delker Mount St. Ma 13.80m 45-03.50
10 Benjamin Ross Saint Franci 13.74m 45-01.00
11 Maxfield Davis Mount St. Ma 12.77m 41-10.75
12 Matthew Napoleon East Strouds 12.56m 41-02.50
13 Noah Lockwood East Strouds 12.28m 40-03.50
14 Samuel Shinn Mount St. Ma 12.06m 39-07.00
15 Brennan McTighe Bucknell 11.84m 38-10.25
16 Rhys Enderle Bucknell 11.73m 38-06.00
17 Jacob Gieringer Shippensburg 10.84m 35-06.75
18 Dominic Walton East Strouds 9.70m 31-10.00
-- Antonio Civetta Shippensburg FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 193 2) Delaware 113
3) Shippensburg 73 4) East Stroudsburg 53
5) Saint Francis University 50 6) Mount St. Mary's 45
7) La Salle 28
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 188 2) Shippensburg 108
3) La Salle 92 4) Saint Francis University 76
5) East Stroudsburg 64 6) Mount St. Mary's 20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3403 views
History for Bucknell Gulden Indoor Invitational
Show 4 more
|